Staff Directory

Early Learning Center Staff Directory 2018-19

Phone: 636-231-2850


Dr. Dawn Hellebusch, Director

Heike Sehrt, Secretary

Debby Shafferkoetter, Nurse

Stacy Adams, ECSE Para

Gloria Bauermeister, Parent Educator

Ashley Brinkley, Early Childhood Para

Zoe Callaway, Food Service

Julie Coughlin, Early Childhood Teacher

Kate Coulter, ECSE Teacher

Katie Dahlin, Early Childhood Teacher

Erin DeClue, ECSE Teacher

Amy Dewert, Early Childhood Teacher

Cindy Eckelkamp, Parent Educator

Sara Elfine, Early Childhood Teacher

Joanie Engemann, Early Childhood Para

Melissa Feldman, ECSE Teacher

Sandi Gildehaus, Parents as Teachers Coordinator

Mary Glosemeyer, Early Childhood Para

Christina Hewlett, Early Childhood Para

Nancy Huber, Physical Therapist Assistant

Vicky Hull, Early Childhood Para

Hannah James, Early Childhood Para

Tiffany Jarvis, ECSE Para

Jenny Kelpe, Parent Educator

Stephanie Kliethermes, ECSE Educator

Hanah Knickmeyer, Early Childhood Para

Sandy Knickmeyer, Early Childhood Para

Jessica Lueckenhoff, ECSE Para

Jordan Mitchener, Early Childhood Para

Melissa Mueller, Early Childhood Para

Maureen Nissing, ECSE Teacher

Amy Oesterly, Developmental Screener

Kelly Oreskovic, Parent Educator

Sophia Orozco, Early Childhood Para

Heather Patty, Early Childhood Para

Jessica Petty, Occupational Therapist

Amanda Peirick, Early Childhood Para

Ashley Pratt, Early Childhood Para

Anita Rehmeier, Early Childhood Para

Laura Riegel, ECSE Para

Amy Roethemeyer, Psychological Examiner

Gina Ruether, Speech Language Pathologist

Lisa Ruth, Parent Educator

Lorna Schulz, Speech Language Pathologist

Nanci Simmons, ECSE Para

Katie Straatmann, Early Childhood Teacher

Ashley Strong, Early Childhood Teacher

Michelle Struckhoff, Developmental Screener

Danika Thibault, ECSE Para

Julie Thornton, ECSE Teacher

Jillian VanLeer, Early Childhood Teacher

Robin Vlasak, Food Service

Erin Wieck, Speech Language Pathologist

Kelly Worstell, Early Childhood Teacher